119 W Tamarack St Hazleton, PA 18201
Estimated Value: $147,597 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,703
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 W Tamarack St, Hazleton, PA 18201 and is currently estimated at $185,149, approximately $108 per square foot. 119 W Tamarack St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Holy Family Academy, and Immanuel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1992
Bought by
Petruzzi Dominick J and Petruzzi Jeanelle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petruzzi Dominick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,828 | $89,000 | $22,000 | $67,000 |
| 2025 | $2,556 | $89,000 | $22,000 | $67,000 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $89,000 | $22,000 | $67,000 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $89,000 | $22,000 | $67,000 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $89,000 | $22,000 | $67,000 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $89,000 | $22,000 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $89,000 | $22,000 | $67,000 |