NOT LISTED FOR SALE

119 Wayne Ave Springfield, PA 19064

Estimated Value: $378,000 - $429,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,661 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2018

Last sale price $224,900 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,667 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Springfield High School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch

About This Home

As of March 2018

Absolutely One of Springfield's Finest! Welcome to 119 Wayne Ave; a move-in-ready, 4 Bedroom Beautiful Brick twin with some great "extras", in one of the most sought-after sections of the township! 1st Floor Features: Screened in Front Porch, Large Formal Living Room, Formal Dining Room, Modern Partially-Opened Eat-in-Kitchen with Radiant Floor Heat, Wood Cabinetry, New Stainless Steel Appliances and Slider Doors to Rear Deck. 2nd Floor Features: 3 Generously Sized Bedrooms with Ample Closet Space, Modern Hall Bath with Tiled floor & surround. Lower Level Features: Basement area with Full Walk-out to Rear, Plenty of Storage and 1 Car Attached Garage. Upgrades & Extras Include: Oil to Gas Conversion Complete, Updated Windows, Updated Heater, Updated Hot Water Heater, New Ceiling Fans & Light Fixtures, Updated Carpet in Bedrooms (Hardwoods under carpets) & Re-Pointed Brick work. Close to Community Parks, Local Eateries & Public Transportation! This one is an Absolute Must See!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Mulholland

(610) 892-8300 mediaoffice@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #RS277114 Listed on: 11/17/2017

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Co-Listed By

Anthony DiGregorio

(610) 892-8300 mediaoffice@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Rob Gerrard

(610) 566-5182 gerrard.robert43@gmail.com CG Realty, LLC License #RS341184

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,385

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 2,439 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 25x100
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,661 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 392-000
  • Assessor Parcel Number 42-00-07341-00

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,385

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

2,439 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer & Fridge In Basement & Kitchen
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Energy Efficient Appliances
  • Flooring Type: Fully Carpeted, Vinyl, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Window Features: Energy Efficient, Replacement
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1661
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1661
  • Net Sq Ft: 1661.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 135.40
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1661
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 3
  • Parking Features: Street
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: On Street, Driveway, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Type: Wall Unit
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Electric Service: 100 Amp Service

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Dimensions: 25X100
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2439.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: RESID

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 563921
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5385.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 42-00-07341-00
  • Tax Lot: 392-000
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SPRINGFIELD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2017
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Macdonald Dana and Macdonald Rochelle
Bought by
Mcelhenney Gerard and Mcelhenney Jacqueline
Seller's Agent
Mike Mulholland
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Rob Gerrard
CG Realty, LLC
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$224,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.17%
Current Estimated Value
$399,234

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$174,334
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.31%
Original Mortgage
$220,825
Outstanding Balance
$189,319
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,915

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Orr Diane Perry
Bought by
Macdonald Dana and Macdonald Rochelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,929
Interest Rate
7.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcelhenney Gerard $224,900 Vanguard Settlement Services
Macdonald Dana $115,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcelhenney Gerard $220,825
Previous Owner Macdonald Dana $114,929
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2018 03/30/18 Sold $224,900 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
01/18/2018 01/18/18 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2018 01/03/18 Price Changed $224,900 -2.0% $135 / Sq Ft
12/14/2017 12/14/17 Price Changed $229,600 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
12/07/2017 12/07/17 Price Changed $229,700 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Price Changed $229,800 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
11/17/2017 11/17/17 For Sale $229,900 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,454 $229,640 $89,450 $140,190
2024 $6,454 $229,640 $89,450 $140,190
2023 $6,215 $229,640 $89,450 $140,190
2022 $6,081 $229,640 $89,450 $140,190
2021 $9,417 $229,640 $89,450 $140,190
2020 $5,594 $123,440 $42,970 $80,470
2019 $5,462 $123,440 $42,970 $80,470
2018 $5,384 $123,440 $0 $0
2017 $5,259 $123,440 $0 $0
2016 $677 $123,440 $0 $0
2015 $691 $123,440 $0 $0
2014 $677 $123,440 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004163419

Bright MLS

APN: 42-00-07341-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.