Estimated Value: $179,687 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Westgate Dr, Ames, NE 68621 and is currently estimated at $209,922, approximately $148 per square foot. 119 Westgate Dr is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Milliken Park Elementary School, Fremont Middle School, and Fremont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Griffen Thomas E
Bought by
Ortmeier Gregory Te and Te Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortmeier Gregory Te | $66,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $125,014 | $24,250 | $100,764 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $119,828 | $24,250 | $95,578 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $115,909 | $21,775 | $94,134 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $81,547 | $21,775 | $59,772 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $130,363 | $21,200 | $109,163 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $122,984 | $20,000 | $102,984 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $81,370 | $21,155 | $60,215 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $81,370 | $21,155 | $60,215 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $81,370 | $21,155 | $60,215 |
| 2016 | $13 | $81,370 | $21,155 | $60,215 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $81,370 | $21,155 | $60,215 |
| 2012 | -- | $81,370 | $21,155 | $60,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map