119 Williams St Unit 2 Malden, MA 02148
Maplewood Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $682,058
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Williams St Unit 2, Malden, MA 02148 and is currently estimated at $645,515, approximately $240 per square foot. 119 Williams St Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School, St Mary's School, and Malden Catholic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
White Royal and White Celeste L
Bought by
Rih Mohammed and Benmansour Halima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,300
Outstanding Balance
$47,353
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$598,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Ahern Paul B
Bought by
White Royal N and White Celeste L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rih Mohammed | $174,000 | -- | |
| White Royal N | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records