NOT LISTED FOR SALE

119 Willowend Dr Houston, TX 77024

Estimated Value: $2,705,000 - $4,247,000

4 Beds
8 Baths
7,583 Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2024

Current estimated payment $23,353 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wine Room
  • Media Room
  • Dual Staircase
  • Memorial Drive Elementary School Rated A
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Guest Quarters

About This Home

As of May 2024

Quality AND quantity are commingled in this rambling, Frankel-built Village estate, so beautifully designed + maintained it lives like new construction. Calm elegance abounds in the open floor plan First Floor with spaces for a grand piano, large furniture and one’s collected art. Two story Great Room has built-ins and rustic beams. Custom cabinets in Kitchen hold Wolf + Sub Zero appliances, Breakfast Bar and dine in Breakfast Room. Library has secret passage to Master Suite, which features Pool view, spa Bath and ginormous walk-in Closet. Up the sweeping Staircase are three en-suite Bedrooms—Fourth has been converted to a Theater—Game Room with Juliet Balcony, and Flex Room that could be 5th Bedroom. Guest Casita is set up as Gym, opens to Loggia, Back Yard and lap-worthy Pool + Spa. Additional luxuries: 3 car Garage, Mud Room, Elevator Shaft, large capacity Wine Room, gorgeous Butler’s Pantry and some of SBISD’s best schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Spack

Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty License #0317342 Listed on: 02/29/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Meaghan Conrad

Silberman Realty License #0606270

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $72,357

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 24,024 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 7,583 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Willowick Sec. 2 HOA, Phone Number (713) 446-7220
  • Built by Frankel Building Group
  • Willowick Sec 02 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$72,357

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5515
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Willowick Sec 02
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:091-130-000-0042
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Butler's Pantry, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Elevator, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Marble Counters, Multiple Staircases, Pots & Pan Drawers, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Pantry
  • Living Area: 7583.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Guest Quarters, Library, Living Room, Media Room, Utility Room, Wine Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Frankel Building Group
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision, Wooded, Backs to Greenbelt/Park, Side Yard
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stone, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Outdoor Kitchen, Porch, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Electric Gate, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Community Features: Curbs
  • Association Fee: 500.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Willowick Sec. 2 HOA
  • Phone: 713-446-7220
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: MEMORIAL DRIVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 49 - Spring Branch
  • High School: MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL (SPRING BRANCH)
  • Middle Or Junior School: SPRING BRANCH MIDDLE SCHOOL (SPRING BRANCH)

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 72357.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 29, 2024
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Drda Jeffrey and Drda Gina
Bought by
Conrad Charles Clayton and Conrad Meaghan Kirklin
Seller's Agent
Brian Spack
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Meaghan Conrad
Silberman Realty
List Price
$3,500,000
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$3,650,676

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.05%
Original Mortgage
$2,069,522
Outstanding Balance
$2,036,108
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,614,568

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Frankel Construction Corp
Bought by
Drda Jeffrey and Drda Gina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Amacker Clayton M and Amacker Jeanne Richey
Bought by
Frankel Construction Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,242,500
Interest Rate
6.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Conrad Charles Clayton -- Charter Title Company
Drda Jeffrey -- --
Frankel Construction Corp -- Alamo Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Conrad Charles Clayton $2,069,522
Previous Owner Drda Jeffrey $275,000
Previous Owner Drda Jeffrey $1,924,725
Previous Owner Frankel Construction Corp $2,242,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2024 05/03/24 Sold -- -- --
03/19/2024 03/19/24 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2024 03/13/24 Price Changed $3,350,000 -4.3% $442 / Sq Ft
03/07/2024 03/07/24 For Sale $3,500,000 0.0% $462 / Sq Ft
02/29/2024 02/29/24 Pending -- -- --
02/29/2024 02/29/24 For Sale $3,500,000 -- $462 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $46,095 $3,190,377 $1,305,414 $1,884,963
2024 $46,095 $3,000,000 $1,305,414 $1,694,586
2023 $46,095 $3,550,901 $1,305,414 $2,245,487
2022 $72,357 $3,575,252 $1,259,610 $2,315,642
2021 $74,460 $3,527,092 $1,259,610 $2,267,482
2020 $75,391 $3,491,582 $1,259,610 $2,231,972
2019 $78,061 $3,482,997 $1,259,610 $2,223,387
2018 $17,504 $3,444,806 $1,145,100 $2,299,706
2017 $77,224 $3,444,806 $1,145,100 $2,299,706
2016 $77,224 $3,444,806 $1,145,100 $2,299,706
2015 $55,251 $3,444,806 $1,145,100 $2,299,706
2014 $55,251 $3,292,701 $938,982 $2,353,719
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 7381871

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0911300000042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.