119 Windrow Dr Broussard, LA 70518
Estimated Value: $275,252 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Windrow Dr, Broussard, LA 70518 and is currently estimated at $291,063, approximately $138 per square foot. 119 Windrow Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Martial Billeaud Elementary School, Katharine Drexel Elementary School, and Broussard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Frank Deidra
Bought by
Taylor Clifford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Clifford | $41,910 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $22,567 | $3,280 | $19,287 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $22,567 | $3,280 | $19,287 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $21,221 | $3,280 | $17,941 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $21,221 | $3,280 | $17,941 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $21,221 | $3,280 | $17,941 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $21,221 | $3,280 | $17,941 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $21,221 | $3,280 | $17,941 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $21,221 | $3,280 | $17,941 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $21,222 | $2,772 | $18,450 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $21,222 | $2,772 | $18,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,222 | $2,772 | $18,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map