119 Winthrop Ct Dothan, AL 36305
Estimated Value: $248,675 - $285,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Winthrop Ct, Dothan, AL 36305 and is currently estimated at $260,919, approximately $148 per square foot. 119 Winthrop Ct is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Heard Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Sowell Chris and Sowell Salina
Bought by
Sowell Chris and Sowell Salina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Outstanding Balance
$139,029
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$121,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Ivey Paul E and Ivey Kathi M
Bought by
Sowell Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowell Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Sowell Chris | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History