119 Winthrop St Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Winthrop St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $353,406, approximately $342 per square foot. 119 Winthrop St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1991
Sold by
Auclair Frt
Bought by
Medeiros Dennis T and Maria P Medeiros
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1991
Sold by
Szdylowski Nora and Szy8dlowski Thomas
Bought by
Auclair Charles and Auclair Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medeiros Dennis T | $94,000 | -- | |
| Auclair Charles | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Auclair Charles | $55,500 | |
| Closed | Auclair Charles | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Auclair Charles | $43,900 | |
| Closed | Auclair Charles | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,675 | $321,000 | $125,800 | $195,200 |
| 2024 | $3,446 | $299,900 | $121,000 | $178,900 |
| 2023 | $3,309 | $269,700 | $103,700 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $229,500 | $94,300 | $135,200 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $199,400 | $87,300 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $183,900 | $83,500 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $173,000 | $79,500 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $168,700 | $78,100 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $168,800 | $79,700 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $167,600 | $82,900 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $164,600 | $79,900 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $168,800 | $84,100 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map