1190 Burnside Rd Manteo, NC 27954
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $675,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1190 Burnside Rd, Manteo, NC 27954 and is currently estimated at $599,747, approximately $560 per square foot. 1190 Burnside Rd is a home with nearby schools including Manteo Elementary School, Manteo Middle School, and Manteo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Harrell Robert F and Harrell Deloris U
Bought by
Mp Of Nc Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mp Of Nc Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $634,200 | $135,200 | $499,000 |
| 2024 | $980 | $177,400 | $58,900 | $118,500 |
| 2023 | $322 | $58,900 | $58,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $316 | $58,900 | $58,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map