1190 Crestridge Dr Compton, IL 61318
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $463,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1190 Crestridge Dr, Compton, IL 61318 and is currently estimated at $403,509, approximately $238 per square foot. 1190 Crestridge Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Paw Paw Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Bought by
Oesterreicher Claude
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oesterreicher Claude | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,377 | $105,089 | $35,014 | $70,075 |
| 2023 | $6,823 | $91,382 | $30,447 | $60,935 |
| 2022 | $5,526 | $72,858 | $19,694 | $53,164 |
| 2021 | $5,185 | $67,461 | $18,235 | $49,226 |
| 2020 | $5,068 | $65,496 | $17,704 | $47,792 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $63,588 | $17,188 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $5,438 | $68,096 | $18,746 | $49,350 |
| 2017 | $5,055 | $66,113 | $18,200 | $47,913 |
| 2016 | $5,052 | $66,113 | $18,200 | $47,913 |
| 2015 | $5,537 | $66,113 | $18,200 | $47,913 |
| 2014 | $6,005 | $72,604 | $26,933 | $45,671 |
| 2013 | $606 | $74,850 | $27,766 | $47,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map