1190 E Carver Ave Kingman, AR 86409
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,027
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1190 E Carver Ave, Kingman, AR 86409 and is currently estimated at $203,022, approximately $197 per square foot. 1190 E Carver Ave is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Cerbat Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Smith April
Bought by
Bratton Donald L and Bratton Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Bratton Donald L and Bratton Maria R
Bought by
Dougharty Gary L and Dougharty Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Smith April
Bought by
Bratton Donald I and Bratton Maria R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Bratton Donald L and Bratton Maria R
Bought by
Partee Gerard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,342
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Bingham Richard and Bingham Delia
Bought by
Bratton Donald L and Bratton Maria R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|