1190 Irene Ave Largo, FL 33771
North Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $468,101
Studio
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1190 Irene Ave, Largo, FL 33771 and is currently estimated at $441,775, approximately $272 per square foot. 1190 Irene Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Largo High School, Belcher Elementary School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Devivo Sr Dominick A
Bought by
Grand Slam Property Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Jean Devivo Donna
Bought by
Grand Slam Property Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Devivo Dominick A and Devivo Donna
Bought by
Devivo Dominick A and Devivo Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Devivo Dominick and Devivo Donna
Bought by
Devivo Dominick A and Devivo Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2012
Sold by
Betsch Lilli and Devivo Dominick
Bought by
Devivo Dominick A and Devivo Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Young Timothy O and Young Barbara J
Bought by
Betsch Lilli and Devivo Dominick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,425
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Andersen Thomas G and Andersen Judith A
Bought by
Young Timothy O and Young Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Licarde Mark J and Licarde Linda L
Bought by
Hillen Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,550
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
Schimka Dennis J and Schimka Donna L
Bought by
Licarde Mark J and Licarde Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Slam Property Solutions Llc | $144,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grand Slam Property Solutions Llc | $144,500 | Smith Patrick L | |
| Grand Slam Prop Solutions Llc | $144,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Devivo Dominick A | -- | None Available | |
| Devivo Dominick A | -- | None Available | |
| Devivo Dominick A | -- | None Available | |
| Betsch Lilli | $179,000 | Security First Title Partner | |
| Young Timothy O | $147,900 | -- | |
| Hillen Judith A | $107,400 | -- | |
| Licarde Mark J | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Betsch Lilli | $139,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillen Judith A | $143,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillen Judith A | $140,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillen Judith A | $80,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,659 | $364,929 | $144,537 | $220,392 |
| 2024 | $6,590 | $358,353 | $169,487 | $188,866 |
| 2023 | $6,590 | $348,473 | $172,332 | $176,141 |
| 2022 | $5,246 | $283,264 | $156,765 | $126,499 |
| 2021 | $4,937 | $247,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $146,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $143,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $140,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $137,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $134,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $133,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $132,782 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map