1190 Simpson Dr Columbus, OH 43227
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1190 Simpson Dr, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $166,046, approximately $182 per square foot. 1190 Simpson Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Shady Lane Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Maxwell Steven R
Bought by
Tez Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Lipps Robert S
Bought by
Steven R Maxwell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,750
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tez Investments Llc | $130,000 | Title Connect | |
| Steven R Maxwell | $63,000 | -- | |
| -- | $53,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steven R Maxwell | $62,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $45,500 | $16,590 | $28,910 |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $45,500 | $16,590 | $28,910 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $57,155 | $16,590 | $40,565 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $25,550 | $6,230 | $19,320 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $25,550 | $6,230 | $19,320 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $25,550 | $6,230 | $19,320 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $20,440 | $4,970 | $15,470 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $20,440 | $4,970 | $15,470 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $20,440 | $4,970 | $15,470 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $21,910 | $4,900 | $17,010 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $21,910 | $4,900 | $17,010 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $21,910 | $4,900 | $17,010 |
| 2013 | $767 | $25,795 | $5,775 | $20,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map