$685,000
SOLD APR 7, 2026

1190 W 33rd St Hialeah, FL 33012

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,370 Sq Ft
6,008 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$289 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

90 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Elegant two-story residence offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed to provide comfort, functionality, and refined living. This well-maintained home welcomes you with an expansive driveway, a charming covered entry, and a clean exterior with neutral finishes that enhance its curb appeal. Brand new A/C 2025, new roof and rear fence 2019, high impact doors and windows, new electrical panel. Ideally located near major roadways, shopping centers, dining options, and schools. A wonderful opportunity for buyers seeking space and sophistication. Easy to show.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Loreta Brito

A & B Realty Investments Inc License #3368077 Listed on: 01/07/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

osmany sisto

Realty One Group Evolution License #3547789

Realty One Group Evolution

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,867

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 6,008 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 0100

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,370 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-30-12-028-0210

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,867

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

6,008 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Two Story
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 685000
  • InternetRemarks: Beautiful two-story residence offering 4 beds, 2 baths, abundant natural light, a large driveway, and convenient access to major roads.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Other, Family Room, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 2370
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Entry Level, Primary Bedroom Ground Level
  • Living Room Features: Family Room, Utility Room/Laundry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: None
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: SEL-CLAR MANORS
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04-30-12-028-0210
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6008
  • Zoning: 0100

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4867

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2026
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
List Price
$730,000
Sold Price
$685,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-6.16%
Views
64

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.29%
Original Mortgage
$662,138
Outstanding Balance
$661,479
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$22,634

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Euro Asia Investment Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Valdes Jorge Frank

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$366,605
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Aig Recovery Trust
Bought by
Euro Asia Investment Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Idania Ripoll
Bought by
Aig Recovery Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Ripoll Jose Antonio and Ripoll Rafaela
Bought by
Ripoll Jose Antonio and Ripoll Rafaela

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Rubiera Gabriel
Bought by
Ripoll Jose A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,600
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Jose and Victores Lourdes
Bought by
Rubiera Gabriel

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $685,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $385,900 Express Title Services Group
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $269,100 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer $20,000 --
Warranty Deed $135,400 --
Warranty Deed $132,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $662,138 FHA
Previous Owner $366,605 New Conventional
Previous Owner $128,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold $685,000 +0.7% $289 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $680,000 -6.8% $287 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $730,000 -- $308 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,867 $302,594 -- --
2024 $4,588 $294,067 -- --
2023 $4,588 $285,502 $0 $0
2022 $4,426 $277,187 $0 $0
2021 $4,399 $269,114 $0 $0
2020 $4,341 $265,399 $0 $0
2019 $4,236 $259,433 $76,293 $183,140
2018 $4,941 $260,983 $76,293 $184,690
2017 $4,587 $233,176 $0 $0
2016 $4,356 $211,979 $0 $0
2015 $3,838 $192,709 $0 $0
2014 $2,565 $166,461 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11945761

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 04-3012-028-0210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.