1190 Wasatch Dr Logan, UT 84341
Adams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,273 - $429,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,445
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1190 Wasatch Dr, Logan, UT 84341 and is currently estimated at $407,818, approximately $282 per square foot. 1190 Wasatch Dr is a home with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Mount Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $226,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $226,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $225,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $184,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,563 | $269,240 | $50,000 | $219,240 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $232,700 | $50,000 | $182,700 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $191,014 | $50,000 | $141,014 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $169,504 | $50,000 | $119,504 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $81,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $81,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $81,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $76,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map