NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,235,000 - $1,621,345

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,268 Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2017

Last sale price $585,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 135% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,099 / mo

79 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Jupiter Farms Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Pool View

About This Home

As of October 2017

Newly remodeled two-story Jupiter Farms home with 4 bedrooms plus loft, 3.5 baths, screened pool and attached 2-car garage with separate 2000 sq ft single-bay garage. Brand new eat-in kitchen with white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops and tile flooring. Floor plan offers formal dining room, formal living room, family room, den/office and loft with storage. Upstairs master suite is spacious and well-appointed. Located on a secluded 2.5 acre treed lot close to Indiantown Rd with easy access to I-95 and Florida's Turnpike. Property is equipped with an ADT security system that has to be transferred into the buyer's name at closing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nydia Pino

Realty ONE Group Innovation License #684915 Listed on: 09/25/2017

Realty ONE Group Innovation

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Christoph

Premier Properties of South Fl License #3334015

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,754

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned AR

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Barrel Roof Shape
  • Frame Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,268 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00414102000003210

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,754

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Indiantown Rd to 120th Ave N. S to first left on 179th Ct N. Home on right, corner lot.
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Storage, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms, Upper Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3268.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Pool
  • Lot Features: 2-3 Acres
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Barrel

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Equestrian Facilities
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00414102000003210
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.5
  • Lot Size: 332.0 ft x 0.0 ft
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: AR

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5753.53

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2017
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
List Price
$649,000
Sold Price
$585,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,000
-9.86%
Current Estimated Value
$1,377,086

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$792,086
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.47%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2015
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
List Price
$419,900
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$119,900
-28.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
105.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Luz Bernard and Luz Pasquet
Bought by
Capasso Gary M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
7.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cristoph Barbara $585,000 Title Captain Llc
Brightlite Homes Llc $353,100 Ct
Capasso Gary M $171,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Capasso Gary M $136,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/06/2017 10/06/17 Sold $585,000 -9.9% $179 / Sq Ft
09/06/2017 09/06/17 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2017 07/14/17 For Sale $649,000 +116.3% $199 / Sq Ft
10/31/2016 10/31/16 Sold $300,000 -28.6% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2016 10/01/16 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2015 09/24/15 For Sale $419,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,978 $527,677 -- --
2024 $8,978 $512,806 -- --
2023 $8,756 $497,870 $0 $0
2022 $8,701 $483,369 $0 $0
2021 $8,645 $469,290 $0 $0
2020 $7,812 $420,000 $0 $0
2019 $6,734 $355,799 $0 $0
2018 $6,444 $349,165 $0 $0
2017 $9,168 $475,108 $134,026 $341,082
2016 $5,754 $314,668 $0 $0
2015 $5,848 $312,481 $0 $0
2014 $5,857 $310,001 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10350738

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-41-41-02-00-000-3210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.