11900 Timmons Rd Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $1,896,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11900 Timmons Rd, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $813,589, approximately $324 per square foot. 11900 Timmons Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Two Mile Prairie Elementary School, John B. Lange Middle School, and Muriel W. Battle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $3,667 | $3,667 | $0 |
| 2024 | $265 | $3,667 | $3,667 | $0 |
| 2023 | $263 | $3,667 | $3,667 | $0 |
| 2022 | $263 | $3,667 | $3,667 | $0 |
| 2021 | $263 | $3,667 | $3,667 | $0 |
| 2020 | $279 | $3,667 | $3,667 | $0 |
| 2019 | $279 | $3,667 | $3,667 | $0 |
| 2018 | $281 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $277 | $3,667 | $3,667 | $0 |
| 2016 | $277 | $3,667 | $3,667 | $0 |
| 2015 | $256 | $3,667 | $3,667 | $0 |
| 2014 | $195 | $2,786 | $2,786 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map