11901 Waycross St Brighton, MI 48114
Estimated Value: $374,081 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11901 Waycross St, Brighton, MI 48114 and is currently estimated at $392,020, approximately $241 per square foot. 11901 Waycross St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Spencer Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $180,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,383 | $169,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $162,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $142,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $133,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,213 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $142,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $106,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $88,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,780 | $80,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map