11902 Springmeadow Ln Goshen, KY 40026
Estimated Value: $302,810 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11902 Springmeadow Ln, Goshen, KY 40026 and is currently estimated at $323,703, approximately $264 per square foot. 11902 Springmeadow Ln is a home located in Oldham County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, North Oldham Middle School, and North Oldham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Hensley Living Trust
Bought by
Hensley David A and Hensley Lisa G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Hensley David A and Hensley Lisa G
Bought by
Hensley David Alan and Hensley Lisa G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley David A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hensley David Alan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $205,000 | $45,000 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $205,000 | $45,000 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $170,000 | $40,000 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $170,000 | $40,000 | $130,000 |