11903 E 261st St Peculiar, MO 64078
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,300
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11903 E 261st St, Peculiar, MO 64078 and is currently estimated at $510,411, approximately $221 per square foot. 11903 E 261st St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Peculiar Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Poole Darrell W
Bought by
Poole Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $41,280 | $4,020 | $37,260 |
| 2024 | $2,513 | $35,920 | $3,660 | $32,260 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $35,920 | $3,660 | $32,260 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $29,560 | $3,660 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $29,560 | $3,660 | $25,900 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $32,410 | $5,470 | $26,940 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $32,410 | $5,470 | $26,940 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $29,480 | $4,370 | $25,110 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $29,480 | $4,370 | $25,110 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $25,000 | $4,370 | $20,630 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $25,000 | $4,370 | $20,630 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $25,000 | $4,370 | $20,630 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,000 | $4,370 | $20,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map