11903 Rodez Grove Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11903 Rodez Grove, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $315,382, approximately $368 per square foot. 11903 Rodez Grove is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Morris Brook A and Humes Brook A
Bought by
Morris Justin L and Morris Brook A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,387
Outstanding Balance
$52,196
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Propertyowners Llc
Bought by
Humes Brook A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,450
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Mast Ron
Bought by
Propertyowners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Mast Ron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,592
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Justin L | -- | Inspire Closing Services Llc | |
| Humes Brook A | $125,000 | Empire Title Co Springs Llc | |
| Propertyowners Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mast Ron | $168,240 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Justin L | $71,387 | |
| Closed | Humes Brook A | $117,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Mast Ron | $134,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $21,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $22,030 | $3,020 | $19,010 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $15,860 | $2,850 | $13,010 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $16,310 | $2,930 | $13,380 |
| 2020 | $907 | $12,860 | $2,650 | $10,210 |
| 2019 | $899 | $12,860 | $2,650 | $10,210 |
| 2018 | $731 | $10,290 | $2,660 | $7,630 |
| 2017 | $670 | $10,290 | $2,660 | $7,630 |
| 2016 | $778 | $11,790 | $2,950 | $8,840 |
| 2015 | $778 | $11,790 | $2,950 | $8,840 |
| 2014 | $721 | $10,720 | $2,950 | $7,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map