11906 E 13th Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99206
Opportunity NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11906 E 13th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99206 and is currently estimated at $432,606, approximately $245 per square foot. 11906 E 13th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Opportunity Elementary School, Bowdish Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Homestead Construction Inc
Bought by
Hicks Scott W and Hicks Renee L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,462
Outstanding Balance
$63,493
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$369,113
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Scott W | $141,624 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Scott W | $127,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $363,400 | $100,000 | $263,400 |
| 2024 | $4,146 | $388,900 | $90,000 | $298,900 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $392,600 | $85,000 | $307,600 |
| 2022 | $3,633 | $384,600 | $77,000 | $307,600 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $272,800 | $47,000 | $225,800 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $242,700 | $42,000 | $200,700 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $221,900 | $46,000 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $203,800 | $34,500 | $169,300 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $185,400 | $34,500 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $176,900 | $34,500 | $142,400 |
| 2015 | $2,511 | $171,800 | $34,500 | $137,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,700 | $34,500 | $129,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map