1191 County Rd N Roberts, WI 54023
Kinnickinnic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1191 County Rd N, Roberts, WI 54023 and is currently priced at $509,000. 1191 County Rd N is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Saint Croix Central Elementary School, Saint Croix Central Middle School, and St. Croix Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Ickler Robert L and Ickler Barbara J
Bought by
Robert L & Barbara J Ickler Revocable Tr and Ickler Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert L & Barbara J Ickler Revocable Tr | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $33,800 | $16,800 | $17,000 |
| 2024 | $5 | $33,600 | $16,600 | $17,000 |
| 2023 | $475 | $33,600 | $16,600 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $384 | $33,700 | $16,700 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $547 | $33,700 | $16,700 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $548 | $33,100 | $16,100 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $33,000 | $16,000 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $522 | $33,300 | $16,300 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $512 | $33,300 | $16,300 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $512 | $33,200 | $16,200 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | $577 | $41,600 | $20,600 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | $601 | $41,100 | $20,100 | $21,000 |
| 2013 | $550 | $41,100 | $20,100 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map