1191 Eagle Point Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Saint Johns Golf and Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $868,000 - $898,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,581
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1191 Eagle Point Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $883,325, approximately $246 per square foot. 1191 Eagle Point Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Liberty Pines Academy and Growing Together Behavioral Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
St Joe Arvida Home Building Lp
Bought by
Kemp David K and Kemp Linda H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,567
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$753,758
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp David K | $390,700 | Residential Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemp David K | $312,000 | |
| Closed | Kemp David K | $48,000 |