1191 Forest Ave Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1191 Forest Ave, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $331,402, approximately $220 per square foot. 1191 Forest Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Kdm Inc
Bought by
Sanchez David G Wife Juana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Kdm Inc
Bought by
Kdm Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Kdm Inc
Bought by
Kdm Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez David G Wife Juana | $97,000 | -- | |
| Kdm Inc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Kdm Inc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $241,900 | $31,500 | $210,400 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $205,400 | $17,500 | $187,900 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $205,400 | $17,500 | $187,900 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $205,400 | $17,500 | $187,900 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $205,400 | $17,500 | $187,900 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $95,670 | $13,570 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $95,670 | $13,570 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $590 | $95,670 | $13,570 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $95,700 | $13,600 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $95,670 | $13,570 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | $743 | $95,670 | $13,570 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $129,340 | $15,200 | $114,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map