1191 Perkinson Rd Ruffin, NC 27326
Estimated Value: $106,000
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1191 Perkinson Rd, Ruffin, NC 27326 and is currently priced at $106,000, approximately $107 per square foot. 1191 Perkinson Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Powell Terry J and Powell Zenda
Bought by
David A Hadley Inc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David A Hadley Inc | $115,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $527 | $75,766 | $72,019 | $3,747 |
| 2022 | $527 | $75,766 | $72,019 | $3,747 |
| 2021 | $527 | $75,766 | $72,019 | $3,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map