1191 Poor Ridge Pike Lancaster, KY 40444
Estimated Value: $147,444 - $322,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1191 Poor Ridge Pike, Lancaster, KY 40444 and is currently estimated at $205,111, approximately $106 per square foot. 1191 Poor Ridge Pike is a home located in Garrard County with nearby schools including Garrard County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2009
Sold by
Mcculley Leeann and Strunk Elizabeth
Bought by
Graham Juanita and Mcculley Leeann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Juanita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $257 | $25,000 | $20,000 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $257 | $20,000 | $15,000 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $207 | $20,000 | $15,000 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $215 | $20,000 | $15,000 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $164 | $15,000 | $10,000 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $165 | $15,000 | $10,000 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $165 | $15,000 | $10,000 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $165 | $15,000 | $10,000 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $165 | $15,000 | $10,000 | $5,000 |