1191 Troutwine Rd Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $306,506 - $331,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,064
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1191 Troutwine Rd, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $322,877, approximately $105 per square foot. 1191 Troutwine Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Timothy Ball Elementary School, Colonel John Wheeler Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Partyka Nancy and Elliott Nancy
Bought by
Brown Imogene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Partyka Nancy and Elliott Nancy
Bought by
Brown Imogene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Buncich Mickey J
Bought by
Elliott Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Imogene | -- | Greater Indiana Title Company | |
| Brown Imogene | $298,000 | Greater Indiana Title Company | |
| Elliott Nancy | -- | Northwest Indiana Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elliott Nancy | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,256 | $264,000 | $57,500 | $206,500 |
| 2024 | $6,492 | $256,800 | $57,500 | $199,300 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $236,200 | $57,500 | $178,700 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $221,800 | $57,500 | $164,300 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $212,400 | $47,600 | $164,800 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $210,000 | $47,600 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $208,500 | $47,600 | $160,900 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $203,600 | $47,600 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $190,400 | $47,600 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $185,300 | $47,600 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | $2,083 | $178,600 | $47,700 | $130,900 |
| 2013 | $2,041 | $174,500 | $47,600 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map