1191 W That Rd Bloomington, IN 47403
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $3,318,251
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,936
Sq Ft
$965/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1191 W That Rd, Bloomington, IN 47403 and is currently estimated at $1,868,626, approximately $965 per square foot. 1191 W That Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clear Creek Elementary School, Lora L. Batchelor Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $4,531,300 | $950,000 | $3,581,300 |
| 2024 | $1,541 | $3,721,600 | $940,000 | $2,781,600 |
| 2023 | $770 | $3,393,900 | $940,000 | $2,453,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,627,500 | $940,000 | $2,687,500 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $3,409,600 | $940,000 | $2,469,600 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $3,409,600 | $940,000 | $2,469,600 |
| 2019 | $715 | $3,593,300 | $940,000 | $2,653,300 |
| 2018 | $715 | $3,593,300 | $940,000 | $2,653,300 |
| 2017 | $715 | $3,519,100 | $940,000 | $2,579,100 |
| 2016 | $715 | $2,182,100 | $205,800 | $1,976,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,152,400 | $202,200 | $1,950,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map