11910 Highway 87 Lubbock, TX 79423
Far South Lubbock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,398
2
Beds
2
Baths
19,725
Sq Ft
$27/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11910 Highway 87, Lubbock, TX 79423 and is currently priced at $531,398, approximately $26 per square foot. 11910 Highway 87 is a home with nearby schools including Lubbock-Cooper East El, Lubbock-Cooper Middle School, and Lubbock-Cooper Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Brewer Tony and Brewer Rojean
Bought by
Brewer Benjamin David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$565,000
Outstanding Balance
$495,403
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Brewer Benjamin
Bought by
Brewer Tony and Brewer Rojean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Bought by
Brewer Benjamin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Benjamin David | -- | None Available | |
| Brewer Tony | -- | None Available | |
| Brewer Benjamin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewer Benjamin David | $565,000 | |
| Closed | Brewer Tony | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,776 | $1,206,262 | $334,150 | $872,112 |
| 2024 | $198 | $1,232,613 | $334,150 | $898,463 |
| 2023 | $9,186 | $565,591 | $11,138 | $554,453 |
| 2022 | $10,566 | $583,707 | $11,138 | $572,569 |
| 2021 | $10,084 | $541,735 | $11,138 | $530,597 |
| 2020 | $7,309 | $380,409 | $11,587 | $368,822 |
| 2019 | $7,791 | $389,171 | $11,587 | $377,584 |
| 2018 | $8,044 | $399,221 | $11,587 | $387,634 |
| 2017 | $7,892 | $391,116 | $11,587 | $379,529 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $91,521 | $4,655 | $86,866 |
| 2015 | $1,797 | $90,507 | $4,655 | $85,852 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $89,562 | $4,655 | $84,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map