Listed by Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC, Bought with Skyline Properties, Inc.
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $575,000 - $721,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,899 Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2022

Last sale price $639,900 $337 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,006 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Territorial View
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Marble Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of July 2022

SOLD !! Thank you to all who took the time to come out and see this, beautiful, home !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mik Cohen

Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC License #116591 Listed on: 05/30/2022

Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Nam Bae

Skyline Properties, Inc. License #79986

Skyline Properties, Inc.

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 1941895

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,604

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Zoning described as PRD7200

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Wood Composite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,899 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Location

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Utilities

  • Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00843700001300

Community Details

Overview

  • Ashley Lane Association
  • Secondary HOA Phone (425) 931-1786

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,604

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,StoveRange
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1899
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Stove/Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Marble, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Forced Air, Wall to Wall Carpet, Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane/Storm Window, French Doors, Skylight(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1899
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1899
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 3
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Stove/Range

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End Street, Drought Res Landscape, Paved

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Common Area Maintenance, See Remarks

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 25
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 425-931-1786
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: Ashley Lane

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mukilteo
  • High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00843700001300
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920
  • Zoning Description: PRD7200
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Deck,Dog Run,Fenced-Fully,High Speed Internet,Patio

Tax Info

  • Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4604

Listed on
May 30, 2022
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
List Price
$659,900
Sold Price
$639,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.03%
Current Estimated Value
$668,337

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,437
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.14%
Original Mortgage
$469,900
Outstanding Balance
$446,056
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,281

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Timothy Neustel
Bought by
Neustel Rachel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Magaoay Rachel
Bought by
Neustel Timothy A and Neustel Rachel J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Odonnell Steven V and Odonnell Elizabeth R
Bought by
Magaoay Rachel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,200
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Povick Gary L and Povick Julie C
Bought by
Odonnell Steven V and Odonnell Elizabeth R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,738
Interest Rate
6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Center Group Six Lp
Bought by
Povick Gary L and Povick Julie C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Park Young Jun -- First American Title
Neustel Rachel $313 None Listed On Document
Neustel Timothy A -- First American
Magaoay Rachel $226,500 Stewart
Odonnell Steven V $177,050 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Povick Gary L $152,990 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Park Young Jun $469,900
Previous Owner Neustel Timothy A $276,000
Previous Owner Magaoay Rachel $181,200
Previous Owner Odonnell Steven V $171,738
Previous Owner Povick Gary L $110,000
Closed Magaoay Rachel $45,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2022 07/19/22 Sold $639,900 0.0% $337 / Sq Ft
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Price Changed $639,900 -3.0% $337 / Sq Ft
05/30/2022 05/30/22 For Sale $659,900 -- $347 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,004 $611,000 $343,000 $268,000
2025 $4,941 $582,300 $323,000 $259,300
2024 $4,941 $579,700 $325,000 $254,700
2023 $5,132 $630,500 $340,000 $290,500
2022 $4,604 $477,600 $231,000 $246,600
2020 $3,965 $400,900 $189,000 $211,900
2019 $3,651 $370,000 $160,000 $210,000
2018 $3,728 $329,700 $143,000 $186,700
2017 $3,319 $299,900 $126,000 $173,900
2016 $3,152 $282,700 $114,000 $168,700
2015 $3,136 $257,500 $101,000 $156,500
2013 $2,828 $217,300 $90,000 $127,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 1941895

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 008437-000-013-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.