11911 Sinclair St SW Massillon, OH 44647
West Brookfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,369 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11911 Sinclair St SW, Massillon, OH 44647 and is currently estimated at $134,342, approximately $203 per square foot. 11911 Sinclair St SW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Tuslaw Elementary School, Tuslaw Middle School, and Tuslaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Gowins Brett W
Bought by
Gowins Brett W and Gowins Corina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Gowins Jeffrey L and Gowins Jeffrey L
Bought by
Gowins Brett W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gowins Brett W | -- | Attorney | |
| Gowins Brett W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,330 | $16,450 | $12,880 |
| 2024 | -- | $29,330 | $16,450 | $12,880 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $24,920 | $11,480 | $13,440 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $24,920 | $11,480 | $13,440 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $24,920 | $11,480 | $13,440 |
| 2020 | $847 | $19,500 | $9,420 | $10,080 |
| 2019 | $813 | $19,500 | $9,420 | $10,080 |
| 2018 | $808 | $19,500 | $9,420 | $10,080 |
| 2017 | $887 | $17,090 | $8,860 | $8,230 |
| 2016 | $896 | $17,090 | $8,860 | $8,230 |
| 2015 | $932 | $17,610 | $8,860 | $8,750 |
| 2014 | $942 | $17,060 | $8,580 | $8,480 |
| 2013 | $476 | $17,060 | $8,580 | $8,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map