11911 West River Rd Shoals, IN 47581
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11911 West River Rd, Shoals, IN 47581 and is currently estimated at $211,862, approximately $203 per square foot. 11911 West River Rd is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Shoals Community Elementary School, Shoals Middle School, and Shoals Community Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Horsting Alice
Bought by
Stallings Roger A and Stallings Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,222
Outstanding Balance
$190,353
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Beneficial Financial I Inc
Bought by
Horsting Thomas and Horsting Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Street Robert F-Sheriff and Cundiff Charlotte A
Bought by
Beneficial Financial Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stallings Roger A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Horsting Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Beneficial Financial Inc | $36,860 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stallings Roger A | $192,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $147,900 | $11,700 | $136,200 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $137,500 | $11,300 | $126,200 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $89,200 | $10,700 | $78,500 |
| 2022 | $563 | $84,800 | $10,400 | $74,400 |
| 2021 | $504 | $76,300 | $9,200 | $67,100 |
| 2020 | $441 | $70,500 | $8,500 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $409 | $66,300 | $8,100 | $58,200 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $64,400 | $8,100 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $61,400 | $8,100 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $62,200 | $8,100 | $54,100 |
| 2014 | $343 | $63,500 | $8,100 | $55,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,000 | $7,700 | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map