Seller's Agent in 2020
Robert Kroll
808 Realty
(815) 735-0749
81 in this area
389 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $372,304 - $427,000
FANTASTIC Quad Level on nearly 1/2 acre!! Wonderfully renovated home with natural trees offers an updated eat-in kitchen with granite counter tops, new white cabinets, and breakfast bar. Seller now including New Refrigerator, Oven and Dishwasher! Will be installed in the next couple of weeks Make and model number available upon request. Formal living room with fireplace. Large open family room with plumbing for additional bathroom and sliding door out to large covered patio, huge backyard, and garage! Full unfinished basement offers plenty of storage options. Master bedroom has crown molding and dedicated full bath! Mokena Grade Schools, Lincoln-Way Central High School, close to I-80, I-355 and a quick drive to downtown Mokena!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorado Sandy Rosales | -- | Citywide Title | |
| Dorado Sandy Rosales | $266,000 | Citywide Title | |
| Apanovitch Andrew T | -- | None Available | |
| Apanovitch Andrew J | $168,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Cerney Thomas J | $140,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dorado Sandy Rosales | $261,182 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorado Sandy Rosales | $261,182 | |
| Previous Owner | Apanovitch Andrew J | $153,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Cerney Thomas J | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2020 12/09/20 | Sold | $266,000 | +0.5% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | For Sale | $264,808 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,386 | $104,351 | $22,059 | $82,292 |
| 2023 | $7,112 | $93,196 | $19,701 | $73,495 |
| 2022 | $6,234 | $84,885 | $17,944 | $66,941 |
| 2021 | $5,856 | $79,413 | $16,787 | $62,626 |
| 2020 | $5,730 | $77,175 | $16,314 | $60,861 |
| 2019 | $5,546 | $75,109 | $15,877 | $59,232 |
| 2018 | $5,356 | $72,950 | $15,421 | $57,529 |
| 2017 | $5,254 | $71,247 | $15,061 | $56,186 |
| 2016 | $5,103 | $68,805 | $14,545 | $54,260 |
| 2015 | $4,853 | $66,382 | $14,033 | $52,349 |
| 2014 | $4,853 | $65,920 | $13,935 | $51,985 |
| 2013 | $4,853 | $66,775 | $14,116 | $52,659 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robert Kroll
808 Realty
(815) 735-0749
81 in this area
389 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Teresa Kroll
808 Realty
(815) 735-0749
73 in this area
296 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Renee Bills
Transcend Real Estate LLC
(815) 715-0667
3 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10881158
APN: 19-09-06-301-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.