11915 Locust Ln Bridgeton, MO 63044
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $314,147
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11915 Locust Ln, Bridgeton, MO 63044 and is currently estimated at $304,037, approximately $268 per square foot. 11915 Locust Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Robert Drummond Elementary School, Holman Middle School, and Pattonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Hogan Eujohna and Kennedy Deborah
Bought by
Kennedy Morton L and Kennedy Deborah S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Morton L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,669 | $56,470 | $27,650 | $28,820 |
| 2024 | $3,669 | $45,260 | $23,390 | $21,870 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $45,260 | $23,390 | $21,870 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $29,750 | $14,000 | $15,750 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $29,750 | $14,000 | $15,750 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $29,730 | $12,710 | $17,020 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $29,730 | $12,710 | $17,020 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $25,100 | $10,810 | $14,290 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $25,100 | $10,810 | $14,290 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $16,990 | $9,860 | $7,130 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $16,990 | $9,860 | $7,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,900 | $4,920 | $9,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map