11916 Krestridge Dr Mabelvale, AR 72103
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $165,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11916 Krestridge Dr, Mabelvale, AR 72103 and is currently estimated at $144,985, approximately $106 per square foot. 11916 Krestridge Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Landmark Elementary School, Mills University Studies High School, and Exalt Academy of Southwest Little Rock.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
U S Baink N A
Bought by
Mendoza Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Us Bank
Bought by
Us Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Us Bank
Bought by
Us Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.52%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Jesus | $23,600 | Servicelink Llc | |
| Us Bank | -- | -- | |
| Us Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Us Bank | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $22,851 | $2,900 | $19,951 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $22,851 | $2,900 | $19,951 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $22,851 | $2,900 | $19,951 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $22,851 | $2,900 | $19,951 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $20,540 | $2,400 | $18,140 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $20,540 | $2,400 | $18,140 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $20,540 | $2,400 | $18,140 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $20,540 | $2,400 | $18,140 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $20,540 | $2,400 | $18,140 |
| 2016 | $922 | $18,300 | $2,800 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | $922 | $18,300 | $2,800 | $15,500 |
| 2014 | $972 | $18,300 | $2,800 | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map