11917 Aussie Dr Amarillo, TX 79118
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
1.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11917 Aussie Dr, Amarillo, TX 79118. 11917 Aussie Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Sundown Lane Elementary School, Pinnacle Intermediate School, and West Plains Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $167,758 | $12,500 | $155,258 |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $180,395 | $12,500 | $167,895 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $166,599 | $12,500 | $154,099 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $157,794 | $12,500 | $145,294 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $118,359 | $12,500 | $105,859 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $106,004 | $12,500 | $93,504 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $84,121 | $12,500 | $71,621 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $79,953 | $12,500 | $67,453 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $77,212 | $12,500 | $64,712 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $77,212 | $12,500 | $64,712 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $77,212 | $12,500 | $64,712 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $85,774 | $12,500 | $73,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map