11919 Andrew St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $381,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11919 Andrew St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $367,337, approximately $318 per square foot. 11919 Andrew St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Hugh and Johnson Paulette
Bought by
Johnson Hugh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
J D 3Rd & M M Neumann
Bought by
Johnson Hugh and Johnson P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Hugh | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Hugh | $115,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,155 | $327,800 | $150,000 | $177,800 |
| 2024 | $4,155 | $313,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $299,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $285,400 | $150,000 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $268,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $251,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $234,000 | $100,000 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $2,155 | $227,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $220,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $213,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $201,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $190,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map