11919 Centerhill St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $470,168
Studio
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11919 Centerhill St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $461,542, approximately $243 per square foot. 11919 Centerhill St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Valera Oscar
Bought by
Salas Agustin and Salas Claribel Ariza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Sec Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Valera Oscar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Te Friedman Alvin E
Bought by
Hud Housing Urban Dev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas Agustin | $124,950 | -- | |
| Valera Oscar | $85,720 | -- | |
| Hud Housing Urban Dev | $113,725 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,738 | $472,100 | $150,000 | $322,100 |
| 2024 | $5,738 | $453,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,655 | $434,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,988 | $415,500 | $150,000 | $265,500 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $397,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,165 | $379,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $361,500 | $100,000 | $261,500 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $344,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $327,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $310,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $261,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $211,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map