1192 Brookside Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $443,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1192 Brookside Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $370,836, approximately $287 per square foot. 1192 Brookside Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Lobo Eugene and Lobo Francis
Bought by
Nayman Terry M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,945
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$314,891
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nayman Terry M | $134,000 | Independent Title Of St Augu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nayman Terry M | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,668 | $235,091 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,111 | $213,719 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,111 | $280,037 | $87,500 | $192,537 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $290,294 | $87,500 | $202,794 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $255,844 | $64,400 | $191,444 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $150,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $120,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $118,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $97,717 | $28,500 | $69,217 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $97,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $851 | $82,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $850 | $81,472 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map