Seller's Agent in 2018
Christina Sexton
PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
(941) 964-2000
9 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $341,604 - $490,000
One of a kind!!! This piece of paradise is waiting for you! Updated two bedroom, two bath with a den home with saltwater pool and spa on an oversized corner lot with 70' of salt water frontage leading to the intercoastal. Be there in 12 minutes! This home offers Hurricane Impact windows, wood like tile throughout, sliding farm doors, solid walnut counter tops, farm sink with soft close kitchen drawers and cabinets, travertine decking around the salt water pool and spa, beautifully landscaped, 70' composite dock with boat lift, extended pavered outdoor space with built in fire pit. This home has custom picture framed windows and false fireplace, ship lap in dining room with custom trimmed columns. Bring your toothbrush and suitcase because you will want to stay a while!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE License #3250014 Listed on: 03/01/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Noelle Jones
AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC License #3369726
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piper David G | $330,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Piper David G | $330,000 | Cemo Title Services Llc | |
| Sexton David J | -- | Americas Title Corp | |
| Orouke Daniel | -- | Attorney | |
| Orourke Daniel | $100 | -- | |
| Rourke Daniel O | $91,500 | -- | |
| Orourke Daniel | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sexton David J | $242,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Orourke Daniel | $73,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2018 04/03/18 | Sold | $330,000 | -2.7% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,017 | $338,615 | $78,682 | $259,933 |
| 2024 | $6,451 | $433,609 | $155,389 | $278,220 |
| 2023 | $6,451 | $304,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,922 | $356,816 | $111,605 | $245,211 |
| 2021 | $5,275 | $274,518 | $63,529 | $210,989 |
| 2020 | $4,915 | $252,565 | $66,534 | $186,031 |
| 2019 | $4,950 | $255,483 | $66,534 | $188,949 |
| 2018 | $4,094 | $239,288 | $59,237 | $180,051 |
| 2017 | $3,804 | $215,045 | $59,237 | $155,808 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $137,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $125,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $114,014 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Christina Sexton
PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
(941) 964-2000
9 in this area
41 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Noelle Jones
AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: D5923395
APN: 412005255013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.