1192 Coldspring Rd Unit 15 Elgin, IL 60120
Cobblers Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1192 Coldspring Rd Unit 15, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $318,108, approximately $203 per square foot. 1192 Coldspring Rd Unit 15 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Ballack Noreen J and Swanson Rebecca D
Bought by
Ballack Noreen J and Swanson Rebecca D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Ballack Noreen J
Bought by
Ballack Noreen J and Swanson Rebecca D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,413
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Costantino Nicholas A
Bought by
Ballack Noreen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Keck Jeannine M and Riddle Jeannine M
Bought by
Costantino Nicholas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Keck Danny R
Bought by
Riddle Jeannine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Norell Alice B
Bought by
Keck Jeannine M and Keck Danny R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,389
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Norell Alice B
Bought by
The Alice B Norell Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballack Noreen J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ballack Noreen J | -- | None Available | |
| Ballack Noreen J | $205,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Costantino Nicholas A | $165,000 | -- | |
| Riddle Jeannine | -- | -- | |
| Keck Jeannine M | $143,000 | -- | |
| The Alice B Norell Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ballack Noreen J | $161,413 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballack Noreen J | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Costantino Nicholas A | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keck Jeannine M | $140,389 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,206 | $27,000 | $3,308 | $23,692 |
| 2024 | $5,206 | $22,067 | $3,500 | $18,567 |
| 2023 | $5,025 | $22,067 | $3,500 | $18,567 |
| 2022 | $5,025 | $22,067 | $3,500 | $18,567 |
| 2021 | $3,885 | $15,272 | $1,353 | $13,919 |
| 2020 | $3,955 | $15,272 | $1,353 | $13,919 |
| 2019 | $3,940 | $16,969 | $1,353 | $15,616 |
| 2018 | $4,156 | $15,667 | $1,202 | $14,465 |
| 2017 | $4,163 | $15,667 | $1,202 | $14,465 |
| 2016 | $4,197 | $15,667 | $1,202 | $14,465 |
| 2015 | $4,047 | $14,141 | $1,052 | $13,089 |
| 2014 | $3,938 | $14,141 | $1,052 | $13,089 |
| 2013 | $3,789 | $14,141 | $1,052 | $13,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map