1192 E 52nd St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,000 - $914,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,552
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1192 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $770,701, approximately $301 per square foot. 1192 E 52nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Christian Heritage Academy and Great Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Guhli Veronica M
Bought by
Guhli Veronica M and Johnson Bertram E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guhli Veronica M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,134 | $47,820 | $9,300 | $38,520 |
| 2025 | $7,138 | $54,900 | $9,300 | $45,600 |
| 2024 | $7,138 | $54,480 | $9,300 | $45,180 |
| 2023 | $7,161 | $61,620 | $9,300 | $52,320 |
| 2022 | $6,617 | $66,120 | $9,300 | $56,820 |
| 2021 | $6,571 | $62,160 | $9,300 | $52,860 |
| 2019 | $6,147 | $46,560 | $9,300 | $37,260 |
| 2018 | $5,930 | $30,551 | $7,422 | $23,129 |
| 2017 | $5,576 | $28,822 | $7,508 | $21,314 |
| 2016 | $5,126 | $27,192 | $8,043 | $19,149 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $25,653 | $7,555 | $18,098 |
| 2014 | $3,060 | $25,653 | $7,936 | $17,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map