1192 Peavy Rd Georgiana, AL 36033
Estimated Value: $101,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1192 Peavy Rd, Georgiana, AL 36033 and is currently estimated at $101,000, approximately $76 per square foot. 1192 Peavy Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Georgiana School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $66 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $66 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $123 | $4,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $239 | $13,560 | $9,710 | $3,850 |
| 2020 | $239 | $13,560 | $9,710 | $3,850 |
| 2019 | $238 | $13,560 | $9,710 | $3,850 |
| 2018 | $238 | $13,560 | $9,710 | $3,850 |
| 2017 | $221 | $27,200 | $19,500 | $7,700 |
| 2016 | $221 | $7,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $220 | $130,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $220 | $130,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map