1192 Plainfield Pike Sterling, CT 06377
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1192 Plainfield Pike, Sterling, CT 06377 and is currently estimated at $407,578, approximately $189 per square foot. 1192 Plainfield Pike is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Sterling Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Lasalle Bk Na
Bought by
Malbaurn Phillip R and Malbaurn Melissia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,095
Outstanding Balance
$111,985
Interest Rate
6.23%
Estimated Equity
$295,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Brisson Jay A
Bought by
Maldonado Barry and Marsan April T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malbaurn Phillip R | $200,100 | -- | |
| Maldonado Barry | $151,000 | -- | |
| Malbaurn Phillip R | $200,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Barry | $190,095 | |
| Closed | Maldonado Barry | $190,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,199 | $236,300 | $40,000 | $196,300 |
| 2024 | $5,588 | $236,300 | $40,000 | $196,300 |
| 2023 | $5,251 | $236,300 | $40,000 | $196,300 |
| 2022 | $5,645 | $176,740 | $15,460 | $161,280 |
| 2021 | $5,645 | $176,740 | $15,460 | $161,280 |
| 2020 | $5,645 | $176,740 | $15,460 | $161,280 |
| 2019 | $5,645 | $176,740 | $15,460 | $161,280 |
| 2018 | $5,620 | $176,740 | $15,460 | $161,280 |
| 2017 | $5,007 | $157,450 | $21,440 | $136,010 |
| 2016 | $4,975 | $157,450 | $21,440 | $136,010 |
| 2015 | $4,975 | $157,450 | $21,440 | $136,010 |
| 2014 | $4,960 | $157,450 | $21,440 | $136,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map