1192 S 600 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $555,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,033
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1192 S 600 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $531,061, approximately $514 per square foot. 1192 S 600 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Valley View School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Zeller Michael
Bought by
Zeller Michael and Zeller Rui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Outstanding Balance
$196,377
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
Waasdorp Andrew G and Waasdorp Stephanie K
Bought by
Zeller Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Outstanding Balance
$196,377
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Jacobsen Chris D
Bought by
Waasdorp Andrew G and Waasdorp Stephanie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,300
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeller Michael | -- | For Title | |
| Zeller Michael | -- | -- | |
| Waasdorp Andrew G | -- | Metro National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeller Michael | $238,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Waasdorp Andrew G | $37,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Waasdorp Andrew G | $149,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775 | $244,750 | $138,888 | $105,862 |
| 2024 | $2,601 | $238,700 | $128,290 | $110,410 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $406,000 | $232,120 | $173,880 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $238,700 | $125,712 | $112,988 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $307,000 | $164,688 | $142,312 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $272,000 | $139,166 | $132,834 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $266,000 | $137,078 | $128,922 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $241,000 | $134,151 | $106,849 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $112,365 | $59,620 | $52,745 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $104,390 | $59,620 | $44,770 |
| 2014 | $1,585 | $112,038 | $59,620 | $52,418 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,524 | $53,018 | $41,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map