1192 W 1625 S Syracuse, UT 84075
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1192 W 1625 S, Syracuse, UT 84075 and is currently estimated at $448,729, approximately $353 per square foot. 1192 W 1625 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Cook School, Syracuse Junior High School, and Syracuse High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $211,200 | $129,511 | $81,689 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $205,150 | $111,603 | $93,547 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $352,000 | $155,244 | $196,756 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $204,600 | $88,738 | $115,862 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $293,000 | $131,653 | $161,347 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $249,000 | $112,417 | $136,583 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $224,000 | $112,661 | $111,339 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $197,000 | $107,305 | $89,695 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $92,070 | $41,084 | $50,986 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $79,035 | $41,084 | $37,951 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $83,331 | $41,084 | $42,247 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,035 | $30,369 | $46,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map