1192 Watermill Rd Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1192 Watermill Rd, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $264,696, approximately $170 per square foot. 1192 Watermill Rd is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Table Rock Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Onewest Bank Fsb
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,745
Outstanding Balance
$70,571
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Pakacki Gay D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,745
Outstanding Balance
$70,571
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
The Real Solutions Nc Llc
Bought by
Onewest Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Pakacki Gay D | -- | None Available | |
| Onewest Bank Fsb | $129,248 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pakacki Gay D | $106,745 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $204,574 | $15,000 | $189,574 |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $204,574 | $15,000 | $189,574 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $204,574 | $15,000 | $189,574 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $121,588 | $10,080 | $111,508 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $121,588 | $10,080 | $111,508 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $121,588 | $10,080 | $111,508 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $121,588 | $10,080 | $111,508 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $118,220 | $10,080 | $108,140 |
| 2017 | $998 | $118,220 | $10,080 | $108,140 |
| 2016 | $975 | $118,220 | $10,080 | $108,140 |
| 2015 | $972 | $118,220 | $10,080 | $108,140 |
| 2014 | $971 | $118,220 | $10,080 | $108,140 |
| 2013 | $959 | $118,220 | $10,080 | $108,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map