11920 E 3rd St Tulsa, OK 74128
Western Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,604 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11920 E 3rd St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $199,901, approximately $122 per square foot. 11920 E 3rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kerr Elementary School, East Central High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Price Jeffery L and Price Veda B
Bought by
Price Jeffery L and Price Veda B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Price Jeffery L and Price Veda B
Bought by
Price Jeffery L and Price Veda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,654
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Reel James F and Reel Helen L
Bought by
Price Jeffery L and Wilson Veda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,654
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Jeffery L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Price Jeffery L | -- | -- | |
| Price Jeffery L | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Price Jeffery L | $81,654 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $11,684 | $1,215 | $10,469 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $11,315 | $1,339 | $9,976 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $11,956 | $1,418 | $10,538 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $10,608 | $1,681 | $8,927 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $10,270 | $1,628 | $8,642 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $9,941 | $1,576 | $8,365 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $9,623 | $1,525 | $8,098 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $9,313 | $1,476 | $7,837 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $10,013 | $1,587 | $8,426 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $9,721 | $1,541 | $8,180 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $9,438 | $1,903 | $7,535 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $9,438 | $1,903 | $7,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map