11920 E Maple Ave Aurora, CO 80012
Highline Villages NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $455,619
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,901
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11920 E Maple Ave, Aurora, CO 80012 and is currently estimated at $423,905, approximately $146 per square foot. 11920 E Maple Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lansing Elementary Community School, Aurora Hills Middle School, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Catamount Properties 2018 Llc
Bought by
Reyes Jessica and Toun David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$473,269
Outstanding Balance
$458,632
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$34,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Huff Paul E
Bought by
Thunblom John M and Thunblom Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Huff Paul E Huff Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1976
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Jessica | $482,000 | Fidelity National Title | |